Namebank Record Detail
 Myxilla incrustans
   NamebankID: 2678416
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2678416   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Porifera Grant, 1836
      Demospongiae Sollas, 1885
        Poecilosclerida Topsent, 1928
          Myxillina Hajdu, Van Soest & Hooper, 1994
            Myxillidae Dendy, 1922
              Myxilla Schmidt 1862
                Myxilla incrustans (Esper, 1805)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Myxilla incrustans (Esper, 1805)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Myxillidae
Porifera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Myxilla incrustansSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: