Namebank Record Detail
 Dysidea fragilis
   NamebankID: 2678290
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2678290   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Porifera Grant, 1836
      Demospongiae Sollas, 1885
        Dictyoceratida Minchin, 1900
          Dysideidae Gray, 1867
            Dysidea Johnston, 1842
              Dysidea fragilis (Montagu, 1818)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Dysidea fragilis (Montagu, 1818)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dysideidae
Porifera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Dysidea fragilisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: