Namebank Record Detail
 Grantia compressa
   NamebankID: 2678248
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2678248   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Porifera
      Calcarea
        Leucosolenida
          Grantiidae
            Grantia
              Grantia compressa


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Grantia compressa (Fabricius, 1780)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Grantiidae
Porifera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Grantia compressaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: