Namebank Record Detail
 Clathrina coriacea
   NamebankID: 2678232
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2678232   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Porifera
      Calcarea
        Clathrinida
          Clathrinidae
            Clathrina
              Clathrina coriacea (Montagu 1818)


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Clathrina coriacea (Montague, 1818)
Clathrina coriacea (Montagu 1818)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Clathrinidae
Porifera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Clathrina coriaceaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: