Namebank Record Detail
 Atriplex littoralis
   NamebankID: 2676165
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2676165   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Caryophyllidae
            Caryophyllales
              Chenopodiaceae
                Atriplex L.
                  Atriplex littoralis L.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Atriplex hastata L. var. littoralis (L.) S. Pons
Atriplex hastata littoralis
Atriplex littoralis L.
Atriplex patula L. subsp. littoralis (L.) H.M. Hall & Clem.
Atriplex patula L. var. littoralis (L.) A. Gray
Chenopodium littorale
Chenopodium littorale (L.) Thunb.



Common Names:
Common name | Romanian | unspecified
 
Common name
    grassleaf orache
Romanian
    căpriţă
unspecified
    grassleaf orache



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Caryophyllales
Chenopodiaceae
Plantae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Atriplex littoralisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: