Namebank Record Detail
 Hippomane mancinella
   NamebankID: 2651960
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2651960   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Malpighiales
          Euphorbiaceae
            hippomane
              Hippomane mancinella L.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Hippomane mancinella L.



Common Names:
English | Spanish
 
English
    Manzanillo
Spanish
    manchineel



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Euphorbiaceae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Hippomane mancinellaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: