Namebank Record Detail
 Crambe maritima
   NamebankID: 2648731
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2648731   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Dilleniidae
            Capparales
              Brassicaceae
                Crambe L.
                  Crambe maritima L.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Crambe maritima L.



Common Names:
English | Romanian | Russian | Swedish
 
English
    sea kale
Romanian
    varză de mare
Russian
    kapusta morskaja
    капуста морская
    katran morskoj
    катран морской
Swedish
    strandkål



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Brassicaceae
Capparales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Crambe maritimaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: