Namebank Record Detail
 Cakile maritima
   NamebankID: 2648464
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2648464   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Capparales
          Brassicaceae
            Cakile
              Cakile maritima


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cakile maritima Scop.



Common Names:
Common name | English | Swedish
 
Common name
    European searocket
English
    European searocket
Swedish
    Marviol



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Brassicaceae
Capparales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cakile maritimaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: