Namebank Record Detail
 Polygonum oxyspermum
   NamebankID: 2647038
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2647038   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Polygonales
          Polygonaceae
            Polygonum
              Polygonum oxyspermum C. A. Mey. & Bunge ex Ledeb.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Polygonum oxyspermum C. A. Mey. & Bunge ex Ledeb.
Polygonum oxyspermum Meyer & Bunge ex Ledeb.



Common Names:
English
 
English
    sharpfruit knotweed



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Polygonaceae
Polygonales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Polygonum oxyspermumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: