Namebank Record Detail
 Amaranthus pumilus
   NamebankID: 2646911
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2646911   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Caryophyllales
          Amaranthaceae
            Amaranthus
              Amaranthus pumilus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Amaranthus pumilus Raf.



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Seabeach amaranth
    seaside amaranth



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amaranthaceae
Caryophyllales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Amaranthus pumilusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: