Namebank Record Detail
 Atriplex laciniata
   NamebankID: 2646762
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2646762   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Caryophyllales
          Chenopodiaceae
            Atriplex
              Atriplex laciniata L.


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Atriplex laciniata L.



Common Names:
English
 
English
    frosted orache



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Caryophyllales
Chenopodiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Atriplex laciniataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: