Namebank Record Detail
 Atriplex glabriuscula
   NamebankID: 2646756
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2646756   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Caryophyllales
          Chenopodiaceae
            Atriplex
              Atriplex glabriuscula Edmondston


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Atriplex glabriuscula Edmondston
Atriplex patula glabriuscula
Atriplex patula L. subsp. glabriuscula (Edmondston) H.M. Hall & Clem.



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Scotland orache



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Caryophyllales
Chenopodiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Atriplex glabriusculaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: