Namebank Record Detail
 Honckenya peploides
   NamebankID: 2646355
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2646355   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Caryophyllales
          Caryophyllaceae
            honckenya
              Honckenya peploides (L.) Ehrh.
                Honckenya peploides subsp. diffusa (Hornem.) Hultén
                Honckenya peploides subsp. major (Hook.) Hultén
                Honckenya peploides subsp. peploides (L.) Ehrh.
                Honckenya peploides subsp. robusta (Fern.) Hultén


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Arenaria peploides L.
Halianthus peploides
Halianthus peploides (L.) Fr.
Honckenya peploides (L.) Ehrh.
Honkenya peploides (L.) Ehrh.



Common Names:
English
 
English
    seaside sandplant



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Caryophyllaceae
Caryophyllales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Honckenya peploidesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: