Namebank Record Detail
 Humulus lupulus
   NamebankID: 2645861
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2645861   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Urticales
          Cannabaceae
            Humulus
              Humulus lupulus L.
                Humulus lupulus var. lupuloides E. Small
                Humulus lupulus var. lupulus L.
                Humulus lupulus var. neomexicanus A. Nels. & Cockerell
                Humulus lupulus var. pubescens E. Small


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Humulus lupulus L.



Common Names:
Common name | English | Finnish | French | Italian | Latin | Romanian | Russian | Spanish | Swedish
 
Common name
    European hop
English
    Hop
    common hop
    hops
    common hops
Finnish
    humala
French
    houblon
Italian
    bruscandolo
    luppolo
    volticella
Latin
    Oleum Humulus lupuli
Romanian
    Hemei
    Mei
    hamei
    amei
    cumlău
    curpăn
    hamei sălbatic
    hămei
    himei
    homei
    măiugă
    mălugă
    mămăiugă
    mămălugă
    peste de pădure
    tofolean
    vînă de hamei
    viţă de hamei
    meiugă
    muiugă
    mulugă
Russian
    chmel obyknovennyj
    цхмел обыкновенный
Spanish
    lúpulo
Swedish
    humle



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cannabaceae
Cannabinaceae
Urticales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Humulus lupulusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: