Namebank Record Detail
 Corallina officinalis
   NamebankID: 2640751
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2640751   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Florideophyceae
        Corallinales
          Corallinaceae
            Corallina
              Corallina officinalis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Corallina officinalis Linnaeus
Corallina officinalis Linnaeus, 1758
Corallina officinalis L.



Common Names:
English | unspecified
 
English
    An Fheamainn Choir⁄alach
unspecified
    C˛nach TrΩ
    Coral moss



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Corallinaceae
Corallinales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Corallina officinalisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: