Namebank Record Detail
 Gelidium pusillum
   NamebankID: 2640646
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2640646   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Rhodophyceae
        Florideophycidae
          Nemaliales
            Gelidiaceae Kütz.
              Gelidium J. V. Lamour.
                Gelidium pusillum (Stackhouse) Le Jolis
                  Gelidium pusillum coerulescens


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Gelidium pusillum (Stackhouse) Le Jolis
Gelidium pusillum (Stackhouse) Le Jolis, 1863



Common Names:
unspecified
 
unspecified
    Hai-ten-gusa



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gelidiaceae
Gelidiales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Gelidium pusillumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: