Namebank Record Detail
 Anadyomene stellata
   NamebankID: 2638795
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2638795   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Ulvophyceae
        Cladophorales
          Anadyomenaceae
            Anadyomene
              Anadyomene stellata (Wulfen) C. Agardh


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Anadyomene stellata (Wulfen) C. Agardh
Anadyomene stellata (Wulfen) C. Agardh, 1822



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Anadyomenaceae
Cladophorales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Anadyomene stellataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: