Namebank Record Detail
 Ulva rigida
   NamebankID: 2638712
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2638712   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Chlorophyceae
        Ulotrichales
          Ulvaceae
            Ulva Linnaeus, 1753
              Ulva rigida C. Agardh


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Ulva rigida C. Agardh
Ulva rigida C. Agardh, 1823



Common Names:
unspecified
 
unspecified
    Sea Lettuce



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ulvaceae
Ulvales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ulva rigidaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: