Namebank Record Detail
 Amphora commutata
   NamebankID: 2637981
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2637981   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Bacillariophyta
      Bacillariophyceae
        Thalassiophysales
          Catenulaceae
            Amphora
              Amphora commutata Grunow


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Amphora commutata Grunow
Amphora commutata Grun. in Van Heurck
Amphora commutata Grunow in Van Heurck, 1880



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bacillariophyta
Catenulaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Amphora commutataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: