Namebank Record Detail
 Navicula heufleri
   NamebankID: 2637474
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2637474   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Stramenopiles
        Stramenochromes Leipe 1994
          Diatoms
            Bacillariophyceae
              Bacillariophycidae
                Naviculales Bessey 1907
                  Naviculineae Hendey 1937
                    Naviculaceae Kützing 1844
                      Navicula Bory de St.-Vincent, 1822
                        Navicula heufleri (Breb. ex Grun.) Patrick
                          Navicula heufleri var. leptocephala (Breb. ex Grun.) Patrick


Alternate Classifications:
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Navicula heufleri Grunow
Navicula heufleri (Breb. ex Grun.) Patrick
Navicula heufleri Grunow, 1860



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bacillariophyta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Navicula heufleriSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: