Namebank Record Detail
 Navicula anglica
   NamebankID: 2637426
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2637426   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Stramenopiles
        Stramenochromes Leipe 1994
          Diatoms
            Bacillariophyceae
              Bacillariophycidae
                Naviculales Bessey 1907
                  Naviculineae Hendey 1937
                    Naviculaceae Kützing 1844
                      Navicula Bory de St.-Vincent, 1822
                        Navicula anglica Ralfs in Pritch.
                          Navicula anglica var. anglica Ralfs in Pritch.
                          Navicula anglica var. subsalsa (Grun.) Cleve


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Navicula anglica Ralfs
Navicula anglica Ralfs in Pritch.
Navicula anglica Ralfs in Pritchard, 1861



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bacillariophyta
Naviculaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Navicula anglicaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: