Namebank Record Detail
 Achnanthes brevipes
   NamebankID: 2637374
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2637374   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Chromista
      Bacillariophyta
        Bacillariophyceae
          Achnanthales Silva
            Achnanthaceae Kütz.
              Achnanthes Bory
                Achnanthes brevipes C. Agardh
                  Achnanthes brevipes var. brevipes C. Agardh


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Achnanthes brevipes C. Agardh
Achnanthes brevipes C.A. Agardh, 1824



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Achnanthaceae
Bacillariophyta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Achnanthes brevipesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: