Namebank Record Detail
 Treptoplax reptans
   NamebankID: 2635825
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2635825   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Metazoan higher classification)
  Metazoa
    Placozoa Grell, 1971
      Trichoplacidae
        Treptoplax Monticelli, 1893
          Treptoplax reptans Monticelli, F. S., 1896


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Treptoplax reptans Monticelli, F. S., 1896
Treptoplax reptans Monticelli 1896



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Placozoa



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Treptoplax reptansSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: