Namebank Record Detail
 Phoronis pallida
   NamebankID: 2635765
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2635765   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Spiralia
                  Lophotrochozoa
                    Phoronida
                      Phoronidae
                        Phoronidae
                          Phoronis
                            Phoronis pallida


Alternate Classifications:
Phoronids
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Actinotrocha pallida Schneider, 1862
Actinotrocha pallida
Phoronis pallida (Schneider, 1862) Silén, 1952
Phoronis pallida Silen, 1952
Phoronis pallida Silén, L., 1952
Phoronis pallida Silén, 1952



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Phoronida
Phoronidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Phoronis pallidaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: