Namebank Record Detail
 Phoronis hippocrepia
   NamebankID: 2635761
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2635761   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Brachiopoda
                    Phoroniformea
                      Phoronis
                        Phoronis hippocrepia


Alternate Classifications:
Phoronids
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Actinotrocha hippocrepia
Actinotrocha hippocrepia Silén, 1954
Phoronis hippocrepia Wright, 1856
Phoronis hippocrepia Wright, T.S., 1856



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Phoronida
Phoronidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Phoronis hippocrepiaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: