Namebank Record Detail
 Colurella colurus
   NamebankID: 2635427
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2635427   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Rotifera Cuvier, 1817
      Eurotatoria De Ridder, 1957
        Monogononta Plate, 1889
          Pseudotrocha Kutikova, 1970
            Ploima Hudson and Gosse, 1886
              Lepadellidae Harring, 1913
                Colurella Bory De St. Vincent, 1824
                  Colurella colurus (Ehrenberg, 1830)


Alternate Classifications:
Rotifera
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Colurella colurus (Ehrenberg, 1830)
Colurella colurus Ehrenberg 1830



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Lepadellidae
Rotifera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Colurella colurusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: