Namebank Record Detail
 Colurella adriatica
   NamebankID: 2635426
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2635426   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Rotifera)
  Rotifera
    Monogonanta
      Pseudotrocha
        Ploimida
          Lepadellidae
            Colurella Bory De St. Vincent, 1824
              Colurella adriatica (Ehrenberg, 1831)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Colurella adriatica (Ehrenberg, 1831)
Colurella adriatica Ehrenberg 1831



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Lepadellidae
Rotifera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Colurella adriaticaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: