Namebank Record Detail
 Brachionus plicatilis
   NamebankID: 2635379
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2635379   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Spiralia
                  Basal group of Spiralia
                    Syndermata
                      Rotifera
                        Monogononta
                          Pseudotrocha
                            Ploimida
                              Brachionidae
                                Brachionus
                                  Brachionus plicatilis Mueller, 1786


Alternate Classifications:
Rotifera
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Brachionus plicatilis Mueller, 1786
Brachionus plicatilis Muller 1786
Brachionus plicatilis Müller, 1786



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Brachionidae
Rotifera



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Brachionus plicatilisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: