Namebank Record Detail
 Synchaeta baltica
   NamebankID: 2635260
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2635260   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Spiralia
                  Basal group of Spiralia
                    Syndermata
                      Rotifera
                        Monogononta
                          Pseudotrocha
                            Ploimida
                              Synchaetidae
                                Synchaeta
                                  Synchaeta baltica Ehrenberg, 1834


Alternate Classifications:
Rotifera
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Synchaeta baltica Ehrenberg, 1834



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rotifera
Synchaetidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Synchaeta balticaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: