Namebank Record Detail
 Testudinella patina
   NamebankID: 2635175
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2635175   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Rotifera
      Eurotatoria
        Flosculariaceae
          Testudinellidae
            Testudinella
              Testudinella patina


Alternate Classifications:
Rotifera
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Testudinella patina (Hermann, 1783)
Testudinella patina Hermann 1783
Testudinella patina (Hermann)
Testudinella patina Herman 1783



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rotifera
Testudinellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Testudinella patinaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: