Namebank Record Detail
 Testudinella clypeata
   NamebankID: 2635161
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2635161   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Rotifera Cuvier, 1817
      Eurotatoria De Ridder, 1957
        Monogononta Plate, 1889
          Gnesiotrocha Kutikova, 1970
            Flosculariaceae Harring, 1913
              Testudinellidae Harring, 1913
                Testudinella Bory De St. Vincent, 1826
                  Testudinella clypeata Ehrenberg


Alternate Classifications:
Rotifera
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Testudinella clypeata Ehrenberg



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rotifera
Testudinellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Testudinella clypeataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: