Namebank Record Detail
 Saccoglossus pusillus
   NamebankID: 2634474
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2634474   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Hemichordata
      Enteropneusta
        Harrimaniidae
          Saccoglossus
            Saccoglossus pusillus


Alternate Classifications:
Hemichordata
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Saccoglossus pusillus (Ritter, 1902)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Harrimaniidae
Hemichordata



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Saccoglossus pusillusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: