Namebank Record Detail
 Tubulipora liliacea
   NamebankID: 2575912
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575912   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cyclostomata
          Tubuliporidae
            Tubulipora
              Tubulipora liliacea (Pallas, 1766)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Tubulipora liliacea (Pallas, 1766)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Tubuliporidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Tubulipora liliaceaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: