Namebank Record Detail
 Diplosolen obelia
   NamebankID: 2575902
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575902   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cyclostomata
          Diastoporidae
            Diplosolen
              Diplosolen obelia (Johnston, 1838)
                Diplosolen obelia arctica (Waters, 1904)
                Diplosolen obelia obelia (Johnston, 1838)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Diplosolen obelia (Johnston, 1838)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Diastoporidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Diplosolen obeliaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: