Namebank Record Detail
 Crisidia cornuta
   NamebankID: 2575895
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575895   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cyclostomata Busk, 1852
          Articulata Busk, 1859
            Crisiidae Johnston, 1838
              Crisidia Milne-Edwards, 1838
                Crisidia cornuta (Linnaeus, 1758)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Crisidia cornuta (Linnaeus, 1758)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Crisiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Crisidia cornutaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: