Namebank Record Detail
 Filicrisia geniculata
   NamebankID: 2575892
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575892   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cyclostomata Busk, 1852
          Articulata Busk, 1859
            Crisiidae Johnston, 1838
              Filicrisia D'orbigny, 1853
                Filicrisia geniculata (Milne-Edwards, 1838)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Filicrisia geniculata Milne-Edwards, 1838
Filicrisia geniculata (Milne-Edwards, 1838)
Filicrisia geniculata (Milne Edwards, 1838)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Crisiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Filicrisia geniculataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: