Namebank Record Detail
 Crisia aculeata
   NamebankID: 2575885
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575885   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cyclostomata Busk, 1852
          Articulata Busk, 1859
            Crisiidae Johnston, 1838
              Crisia Lamouroux 1812
                Crisia aculeata Hassall, 1841
                  Crisia aculeata aculeata Hassall, 1841
                  Crisia aculeata bathyalis Kluge, 1946


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Crisia aculeata Hassall, 1841



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Crisiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Crisia aculeataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: