Namebank Record Detail
 Crisia denticulata
   NamebankID: 2575881
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575881   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cyclostomata Busk, 1852
          Articulata Busk, 1859
            Crisiidae Johnston, 1838
              Crisia Lamouroux 1812
                Crisia denticulata (Lamarck, 1816)
                  Crisia denticulata arctica M. Sars, 1863
                  Crisia denticulata borgi Kluge, 1962
                  Crisia denticulata denticulata (Lamarck, 1816)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Crisia denticulata (Lamarck, 1816)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Crisiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Crisia denticulataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: