Namebank Record Detail
 Crisia eburnea
   NamebankID: 2575880
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575880   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cyclostomata
          Crisiidae
            Crisia
              Crisia eburnea (Linnaeus, 1758)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Crisia eburnea (Linnaeus, 1758)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Crisiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Crisia eburneaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: