Namebank Record Detail
 Immergentia suecica
   NamebankID: 2575879
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575879   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Ctenostomata
          Immergentiidae
            Immergentia
              Immergentia suecica Silen, 1947


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Immergentia suecica Silen, 1947
Immergentia suecica Silén, 1946



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Immergentiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Immergentia suecicaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: