Namebank Record Detail
 Penetrantia concharum
   NamebankID: 2575878
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575878   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Ctenostomata Busk, 1852
          Terebriporina
            Penetrantiidae Silen, 1946
              Penetrantia Silen, 1946
                Penetrantia concharum Silen, 1946


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Penetrantia concharum Silen, 1946
Penetrantia concharum Silén, 1946



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Penetrantiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Penetrantia concharumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: