Namebank Record Detail
 Hypophorella expansa
   NamebankID: 2575877
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575877   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Ctenostomata Busk, 1852
          Stolonifera Ehlers, 1876
            Hypophorellidae
              Hypophorella Ehlers, 1876
                Hypophorella expansa Ehlers, 1876


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Hypophorella expansa Ehlers, 1876



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Hypophorellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Hypophorella expansaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: