Namebank Record Detail
 Walkeria uva
   NamebankID: 2575874
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575874   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Ctenostomata Busk, 1852
          Stolonifera Ehlers, 1876
            Walkeriidae
              Walkeria Fleming, 1823
                Walkeria uva (Linnaeus, 1758)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Walkeria uva (Linnaeus, 1758)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Walkeriidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Walkeria uvaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: