Namebank Record Detail
 Bowerbankia imbricata
   NamebankID: 2575846
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575846   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Ctenostomata
          Vesiculariidae
            Bowerbankia
              Bowerbankia imbricata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Bowerbankia imbricata (Adams, 1800)
Bowerbankia imbricata (Adams, 1798)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Vesiculariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bowerbankia imbricataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: