Namebank Record Detail
 Bowerbankia gracilis
   NamebankID: 2575845
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575845   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Ctenostomata
          Vesiculariidae
            Bowerbankia
              Bowerbankia gracilis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Bowerbankia gracilis Leidy
Bowerbankia gracilis Leidy 1855
Bowerbankia gracilis Leidy 1885



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Vesiculariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bowerbankia gracilisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: