Namebank Record Detail
 Anguinella palmata
   NamebankID: 2575839
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575839   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Ctenostomata
          Nolellidae
            Anguinella
              Anguinella palmata Van Beneden, 1845


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Anguinella palmata Van Beneden, 1845



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Nolellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Anguinella palmataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: