Namebank Record Detail
 Victorella pavida
   NamebankID: 2575833
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575833   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Ctenostomata Busk, 1852
          Carnosa Gray, 1841
            Paludicelloidea
              Victorellidae
                Victorella
                  Victorella pavida Saville Kent


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Victorella pavida Saville Kent
Victorella pavida Saville Kent 1879
Victorella pavida S. Kent 1870
Victorella pavida Saville Kent, 1870



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Victorellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Victorella pavidaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: