Namebank Record Detail
 Flustrellidra hispida
   NamebankID: 2575826
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575826   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Ctenostomata
          Flustrellidridae
            Flustrellidra
              Flustrellidra hispida


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Flustrellidra hispida (Fabricius, 1780)
Flustrellidra hispida (O. Fabricius, 1780)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Flustrellidridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Flustrellidra hispidaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: