Namebank Record Detail
 Escharoides mamillata
   NamebankID: 2575798
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575798   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata
          Exochellidae
            Escharoides
              Escharoides mamillata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Escharoides mamillata (Wood, 1844)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Exochellidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Escharoides mamillataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: