Namebank Record Detail
 Hippoporidra lusitania
   NamebankID: 2575797
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2575797   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Ectoprocta
      Gymnolaemata
        Cheilostomata
          Hippoporinidae
            Hippoporidra
              Hippoporidra lusitania


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Hippoporidra lusitania Taylor and Cook, 1981



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryozoa
Hippoporinidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Hippoporidra lusitaniaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: